Clients

GB Audio is honored to have worked with numerous clients including:
Babik
Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
Tony Levin
David Shire
Vocalis Chamber Choir
Harmonia Chamber Singers
Camerata di San Antonio
Niagara University
St. Joseph’s Collegiate Institute
University of Buffalo Marching Band
Buffalo Academy for the Visual and Performing Arts
Erie County Music Educators Association
Kleinhans Music Hall
New York State School Music Association
New York State Theatre Education Association
United States Postal Service

 

Comprehensive Client List

Schools

Amherst High School
Amherst Middle School
Baird Recital Hall, SUNY Buffalo
Bennet Park Montssori School
Buffalo Academy for the Visual and Performing Arts
Elmwood-Franklin School
Big Tree Elementary School
Buffalo Academy of the Visual and Performing Arts
Buffalo Seminary
Buffalo State College
Canisius College
Cardinal O’Hara High School
Cayuga Heights Elementary
Center for the Arts, SUNY Buffalo
Charles Upson Elementary School
Charter School for Applied Technologies
City Honors School
Clarence High School
Cleveland Hill High School
Court Street School
Daemen College
Depew High School
Dodge Elementary School
East Aurora High School
Elba Central School District
Ellicott Elementary School
Fayetteville-Manlius High School
Frontier High School
Frontier Middle School
Futures Academy
Gowanda Central Schools
Hamburg High School
Harris Hill Elementary School
Heim Elementary School
Hillview Elementary School
Holland High School
Holmes Elementary School
Hoover Middle School
Iroquois Middle School
Kenmore Middle School
Kenmore East High School
Kenmore West High School
Lancaster High School
Lancaster Middle School
Ledgeview Elementary School
Lewiston-Porter High School
Lindbergh Elementary School
Lockport High School
Nardin Academy
Niagara Falls High School
Niagara University
Nichols School
North Tonawanda High School
North Tonawanda Middle School
Orchard Park Middle School
Orchard Park High School
Rochester Christian School
Roberts Wesleyan University
Rockwell Hall, Buffalo State College
Sacred Heart Academy
St. Joseph’s Collegiate Institute
St. Mary’s School
Slee Concert Hall, SUNY Buffalo
Starpoint Junior High School
Starpoint Senior High School
Sweet Home High School
Tonawanda High School
Transit Middle School
University of Buffalo Marching Band
Villa Maria College
West Seneca West High School
William Street School
Williamsville East High School
Williamsville North High School
Williamsville South High School
Windom Elementary School

Artists & Ensembles

Amherst Alumni Choir
Babik
Basic
Buffalo Choral Arts Society
Buffalo Niagara Concert Band
Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus
Jennifer Betschen
Kirk Brundage
Blue Avenue
Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
Camerata di Sant’ Antonio
Carnival Kids Steel Orchestra
Cheektowaga Community Chorus
Cheektowaga Symphony Orchestra
Dale Campbell
Mike Carubba
Michael Civisca
Freddy Cole
Glenn Colton
Denise Davis
James Deiotte
Michael Daugherty
Diaspora Drumming
Dude Baba
Effervescence Color Guard
False Profits Coalition
Paul Ferrette
Fountainhead
Friends of Art
Geoff Giuliano
Harmonia Chamber Choir
Jubilus Choir
Nikki Giovanni
Neil Gladd
Shaina Greser
Harmonia Chamber Choir
Intrigue
Chris Izzo
Kassia
Kate Engler Band
Kathleen Keenan-Takagi
Kilbrannan
Kindred
Denny Laine
The Lake Effect
Mark Lenkei
Tony Levin
Maelstrom Percussion Ensemble
Linda Manz
Magick vs. Science
Kevin McCarthy
McWhorter Records
Stephen Melillo
JJ Moscato
New Sensational Seniors
New York Swing Exchange
Niagara Symphony Orchestra
Oakgrove String Quartet
Patti Parks Blues Band
Pat O’Connell
Jack Prybylski
Richmond Pops Band
Cindy Ripley
Bruce Rounds
Dave Schmeidler
Lou Shafer
Steve Shewan
David Shire
Phil Simms
Southtowns Youth Orchestra
John Stevens (American Idol)
Stone Row
Syxsycsycos
Andre Thomas
Dan Van Name
Vocalis Chamber Choir
Walter Whitman Jr.
Allyson Wisel
Leah Zicari

Organizations/Festivals

Amy Lynn School of Dance
Alleyway Theater
American Conference of Cantors
Buffalo (NY) Irish Cultural Center
Buffalo Opera Unlimited
Buffalo Feis
Buffalo Sabres
Buffalo/Williamsville Poetry, Music and Dance Celebration
Candlelight Productions
Garden City Productions
Gotta Dance Studios
Eastern Journeys
Erie County Music Educators Association
Dixie Classic Festivals
Fisher-Price
Flickinger Performing Arts Center
Fredonia Opera House
Greater Buffalo Gymnastics Center
Greater Niagara Community Expo
Hip Circle Dance Productions
Hunter’s Hope Foundation
International Association for Learning
Jefferson Hotel Rotunda
Ken-Ton Summer Theater Program
Kleinhans Music Hall
Lancaster Dance Center
Lancaster Opera House
Lockport Irish Feis
Musicalfare Theatre
National Adjudicators Invitational
New York State School Music Association
New York State Theatre Education Association
Niagara Falls Conference Center
Performing Arts Dance Academy
Rhapsody Records
Shea’s Performing Arts Center
South Buffalo Irish Feis
Spezio’s Dance Dynamics
Sphere Entertainment Complex
Sterling Productions
United States Postal Service
WEDG 103.3 FM
Woodgate School of Irish Dance

Churches

Big Tree Wesleyan Church
Blessed Trinity
Cheektowaga Community Baptist Church
Church of God Tabernacle
First Church of Evans (National Historic Landmark)
First Congregational United Church of Christ
Friendship Baptist Church
Gowanda Free Methodist Church
Hess Road Wesleyan Church
Holy Angels
Lakeview Congregational Church
Lighthouse Baptist Church
Lockport UMC
Most Precious Blood Church
New Apostolic Church
Niagara Lutheran Health Care System
North Presbyterian Church
St. Christopher RC Church
St. John De La Salle
St. John’s Grace Church
St. John’s United Church of Christ
St. Joseph University Church
St. Louis RC Church
St. Mary of Swormville Church
St. Mary of the Assumption Church
St. Mary of the Lake Church
St. Gregory The Greta Church
St. Paul Lutheran Church
St. Paul’s Cathedral
Sts. Peter and Paul Church
St. Simon’s Episcopal Church
St. Stanislaus Church
Temple Beth Zion
University of Rochester Interfaith Chapel
Canisius College Chapel

Credit List

American Choral Directors Association
Ginger Baker
Harry Begian
Jeff Berlin
Breazel Dennard Chorale
Tara Campbell (Miss Teen New York State)
Castellani-Andriaccio Guitar Duo/Fleur de Son Classics
Cincinnati Conservatory of Music
D.A.R. Constitution Hall, Washington DC
Erie County Wind Ensemble
Frey Concrete Inc.
GALA Choruses
Greater Rochester Music Educators Band
Richie Havens
David Holsinger
Illinois Music Educators Association
Ithaca College School of Music
Burl Ives
Chris Izzo
Illinois Music Educators Association
Duffy Jackson
Jamestown High School
Jeff Jarvis
KET Kentucky Educational Television
Kendor Music Publishing
Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC
Kentucky Children’s Choir
Kentucky Music Educators Association
Lila Cockrell Theatre, Gonzales Convention Center, San Antonio TX
Frank Mantooth
Wynton Marsalis
Midwest Band and Orchestra Clinic
Monroe County (NY) Music Educators Association
Gurf Morlix
Moses Hogan Chorale
Music Educators National Conference
National Cathedral, Washington DC
Nassau County (NY) Music Educators Association
Northshore Concert Band
Omnibus Wind Ensemble
Oscar Meyer Theatre, Madison WI
Alfred Reed
Arturo Sandoval
Ed Shaughnessey
Suffolk County (NY) Music Educators Association
10,000 Maniacs
Texas Music Educators Association
Ulster County (NY) Music Educators Association
University of Kentucky Jazz Ensemble
United States Air Force Airmen of Note
United States Air Force Band
United States Air Force Orchestra
United States Army Band
United States Army Blues
United States Coast Guard Jazz
United States Marine Band
Al Vizzuti
Kurt Vonnegut
Bill Watrous
WKSE 98.5 FM
WGRF 97 Rock FM
Whitney Hall, Kentucky Center for the Arts, Louisville KY
Wisconsin School Music Association
Woodruff Arts Center, Symphony Hall, Atlanta GA